?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

...

Most urgent news!!

...

I so did not know that!!!!

...

WALLFLOWER IS BECOMING AN ANIME!!! O_O||| How come no one told me of this?! XD WAHH! I thought it would never get animated but it will....ohoho..I must watch it to see if it'll be as funky as the manga XD

Honestly, the character design looks terrible. It does no justice to the manga art!! >_< Booie...

Guess it's not that popular cuz I haven't heard much circular flow about it = < Ah well...

<~~ is checking out Autumn animes...

Minh/Mianah

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
dis_c0nnected
Sep. 17th, 2006 09:27 am (UTC)
where have u been? =(
mianah
Sep. 17th, 2006 06:43 pm (UTC)
o.o around....

why, you missed me? ;D hahahaahah...
lilbratbunny
Sep. 18th, 2006 12:41 am (UTC)
ooo..wow, and i was just wondering what it'll be like to see wallpaper anime. without a doubt i still like the manga more :D

lova ya.

ps. send water.
mianah
Sep. 20th, 2006 10:09 pm (UTC)
lol wallpaper woman? XD I sure hope that was type unintentionally cuz that's what I always say to Jennifer whenver I talked to her about that :D Yes, the manga will be bettah than the anime, most likely :D

...why water? Was it that hot in Texas? o.o?

*hearts flying* enough love for yah? ^^- b
lilbratbunny
Sep. 24th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
lol, i think i was half out of my mind when I wrote that. yeah, it was unintentional. but afterward I was looking at it, and i was like "wallpaper? why does it sound so weird? Did i get it right? oh well...whatever...she'll figure it out." But ya XD

I wrote that when I just got back to Irvine, and Frank didn't have any drinks here so I was thirsty ._.
museclione
Sep. 19th, 2006 11:43 pm (UTC)
Yay Minh. I actually knew before you did. xD I thought you would have known earlier. o_o The manga is better though. :D
mianah
Sep. 20th, 2006 10:07 pm (UTC)
lol you knew and yet you didn't tell me?! XD Shame on you child! T^T Nah, I just read news whenever I can, no time in keeping up with EVERYTHING that happens o.o

Yes of course my child! Most of the time, mangas are always better than the anime. Most of the time XD But in this case, most likely -especially since they butchered the artwork pretty good from the first look o.o
dhereztrez
Sep. 23rd, 2006 01:04 am (UTC)
Wallpaper...

I don't care.
mianah
Sep. 23rd, 2006 02:08 am (UTC)
o.o ...huh? What? XD
dhereztrez
Sep. 23rd, 2006 01:06 am (UTC)
Ooh, the Death Note anime looks good! It looks almost exactly...well, exactly like the manga!!!
mianah
Sep. 23rd, 2006 02:09 am (UTC)
Yeah, I will be watching it, probably... and before you know it, I will be asking you for the manga to read if I'm interested. Though you lent it to me before, I never read it, ahahah... that's normal though I think lol XD
dhereztrez
Sep. 23rd, 2006 08:03 pm (UTC)
Gyeheheh. Do you think you will be interested?
mianah
Sep. 26th, 2006 12:39 am (UTC)
Hmm...probably XD
dhereztrez
Sep. 23rd, 2006 01:07 am (UTC)
Hehheh, spamming your comments thing. I'll help you translate hiragana and katakana anytime!
mianah
Sep. 23rd, 2006 02:10 am (UTC)
Yes, thank you again for that! XD I should look up all the tittles that I can't understand and ask you to translate it =] But the kanji are impossible to copy XD It'll look even worse than my hiragana and katakana probably :D
dhereztrez
Sep. 23rd, 2006 08:02 pm (UTC)
A tittle is the dot above the "i" ya know?
mianah
Sep. 23rd, 2006 08:33 pm (UTC)
huh? lol you even reply to a mispelled word. Geez, so I mispelled title XD That should not be news! XD
dhereztrez
Sep. 23rd, 2006 01:24 am (UTC)
I remembered.

How do I change my layout so it looks like yours?
mianah
Sep. 23rd, 2006 02:14 am (UTC)
Uh...go to Journal --> Edit Journal Style --> Look and Feel tab --> Most Recent Events: set it to Refried Paper, and the same for the next three drop down windows. Yes, my journal is plain and all but if you want that, it's the refried paper XD And it's System Style 1 =] G'luck =D
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2007
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Kenn Wislander