?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Watashi no tamashi...

Yay~ KITTA! - ATASHI NO TAMASHI!!!

Yup - my soul is returning to me. I feel less absent minded as the night grows. Perhaps it's because I was able to indulged myself in my hobby once again after a very long time of not doing so. That's right mons~! DRAWING!! YAY!!!

And, amazingly enough, something "good"/decent came out! I shall show you =D



Who is that?! Let us have a guessing game before tomorrow's night! The winner will get...uhh...a good job pat from me! YES!! :D

Well, since I said that, guess I can't go into detail about it no more.

Anywayz, it came out pretty good I think. Well, I wasn't thrill about the lips cuz it was hard to replicate from the actual life picture, but good enough I think. Too bad she looks so old = \

I realized -once again- how my drawing "style" has taken a sharp turn from anime to more realisctic structures. I'm ok with it, but the realization that my losing interest in the anime world affected my drawing "style" is a bit... shocking lol Now and then, I see a good anime picture right? And I start to wonder - can't I flatly like that too? Or, "wow, I'm not sure if I can draw like that anymore" or something! Anywayz, I'm just happy that the picture came out nice on the initial tries.

Now, I shall go to bed before my dad murders me. Good night and hope whoever is interested in guessing knows!

p.s. J. Tso is not elligiable for guessing >,> And the person itself too!

I guess I'll make an effort to draw the winner something :D Maybe, depends on if I'll have the time or something XD NITEZ!

Minh/Mianah

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
dhereztrez
Apr. 6th, 2007 06:49 pm (UTC)
Oh I know who that is. It's that girl we saw during the Science Bowl competition. She stepped on my backpack and crushed my box of Panda Cookies =(.
flying_riceball
Apr. 6th, 2007 10:29 pm (UTC)
What the heck? haha.
dhereztrez
Apr. 6th, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
Yeah, she was evil! She didn't even apologize to me. And turned on her heel and stalked away. Next time I see her, I'm gonna punch her right in the face. Except I don't think I will ever see her again.
flying_riceball
Apr. 7th, 2007 02:45 am (UTC)
Haha. Do you know what school she was from?
dhereztrez
Apr. 8th, 2007 07:50 pm (UTC)
Chatsworth. I remembered 'cuz that's my cousin's school, which I don't like. After she did that I disliked them even more.
museclione
Apr. 6th, 2007 08:00 pm (UTC)
Your dad didn't catch you yet?
mianah
Apr. 6th, 2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
who me? o.O why would my dad catch me? o.O catching what and why? O_O|| ?
flying_riceball
Apr. 6th, 2007 10:28 pm (UTC)
That's Wenge. Am I right? Am I right? =D
dhereztrez
Apr. 6th, 2007 10:43 pm (UTC)
WTH? That doesn't look like Wenge at all. You ought to get your eyes checked.
flying_riceball
Apr. 7th, 2007 03:08 am (UTC)
the nose and mouth!!! It's gotta be!
mianah
Apr. 7th, 2007 03:37 am (UTC)
...I would think more in regards to the eyes rather than the nose, which is just a curve line o.O

But yes, you are the winner (cuz you're the only one who guess practically). Actually, Janet guessed too but she was wrong = \

So, a good job pat from me and maybe a picture if you want one! ^^ Requests? XD

Congrats mon! Good eye - dun let that J. Tso fool yah >_>||
dhereztrez
Apr. 8th, 2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
No!!!!! It's that SB girl!!!!! I swear!!!!!!
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2007
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Kenn Wislander